Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wright Shield 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Glen Iris
7/204 ML Sofoulis 58* D Tuckey 42  A Tamburrino 3/39 H Swift 2/56
def Burwood
200 T Keys 53 M Swan 43  C Adam 3/61 N Jamieson 2/17 A Stolzenburg 2/19 S Muttdon 2/44
Eric Raven Reserve 
A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Ashwood
6/193(dec) SA Dissanayake 64 M Garratt 44 J Arney 37* AF Edmonds 25  F Parry 2/43 N Jane 2/61
def Glen Iris
146 JL Byrne 41 N Jane 28 S Kelly 27  SA Dissanayake 5/40 S Jaleel 2/33 J Arney 2/40
and 6/63  P Milne 2/7 S Jaleel 2/10
Essex Heights Reserve 
E Turf (Cohen Shield) 12 11 Feb 18
18 Feb 18
Glen Iris
5/181 T Tudor 64 AD Muirhead 35* W McCredie 29 T Tribe 25  A Mohammed 2/48 AJ Warwick 2/59
def East Doncaster
177 A Harrison 49 SK Purvis 28  AD Muirhead 5/51
Eric Raven Reserve 
Sunday Turf 18 18 Feb 18 North Balwyn
7/211(cc) C Berry 60 R Streader 38* V Fernando 37  D O'Neill 2/21
def Glen Iris
30  J Davatzis 3/2 R Talwar 2/4 C Grace 2/4
Macleay Park D S Bull Oval 
LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 18 17 Feb 18 St. Pauls
9/111(cc) J McCarthy 41 R Yerrannagari 32  B McDonell 2/15 P Stewart 2/25 SM Everett 2/26
def Glen Iris
92  J Jesudhason 3/12 J Beddard 2/3 E Hoyne 2/23
Gladeswood Reserve 
LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 18 17 Feb 18 Glen Iris
98 S Dumaresq 32  M Baysinger 3/10 P Marshall 2/3 A Ellis 2/23
def by Ashburton Willows
2/101 C Lyons 76  
Dorothy Laver West (South) 
Veterans Division 4 7 28 Jan 18 Canterbury
drew Glen Iris
Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West) 
Under 12A R J Barker 8 11 Feb 18
18 Feb 18
Glen Iris Scalzo
5/80(cc)  Z Aga 2/2 LD Simpson 2/7
def Glen Iris Rojko
9/78(cc)  
Dorothy Laver East 
Under 14A C L Martin 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Glen Iris
174 W Sibly 47 A Connors 37 S Mazza 30 L Cash 26  T Winneke 4/21 H James 2/34
def by Boroondara
9/175 H Birks 52 H Winneke 28*  LJ Peel 3/25 M Horn 2/17 A Connors 2/26
Dorothy Laver West (South) 
Under 14B EC Orr 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Northcote United
174 J Talalla 35 W Lorenz 30  J Bayley 2/12 DM Hogan 2/17 O Van Bronswijk 2/23
def Glen Iris Hogan
53  T Kenny 3/10 L Talalla 2/4
Fairfield Park 
Under 14B F J Dobeli 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Glen Iris McCormack
137  M Willmott 2/22
def Bulleen Templestowe
103 K Arulrajah 25  
Dorothy Laver East 
Under 14B JD Norman 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
North Balwyn Red
188 C Soussa 50 C Greenwood 46  J Stafford 3/14 TL Bellamy 2/10 C Howes 2/13
def by Glen Iris Shaw
3/300(cc) B Hill 63 J Stafford 62 LA Gatehouse 37 R Shaw 37 HE Lanigan 29*  
Macleay Park No 5 
Under 14C J.Bate 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Glen Iris
154 X Burns 43 L Lourey 42  A Aiyappan 2/8
def by Kew Junior Black
6/221 J Allen 40* F O'Callaghan 38 D Wain 36 J Dahlsen 35*  X Burns 2/12 L Petracca 2/29
Dorothy Laver West (North) 
Under 16C H M Wilkinson 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Clifton Hill
137 J Watson 36 B Levens 25  
def Glen Iris
114  B Levens 3/4 A Johnson 2/24
Ramsden Street Reserve 
Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 17 Feb 18 Glen Iris
54  H Rutter 3/1 A Hrelja 2/4
def by Kew Junior Orange
6/146(cc)  A Chakraborty 3/17
Dorothy Laver West (North) 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 12 18 Feb 18 Camberwell Magpies 2
v Glen Iris Kings
Anderson Park Lower 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 12 18 Feb 18 Glen Iris Saxons
147 J Tudor 29  L Smith 4/12 Y Touloupis 3/5
def by Ashwood Blue
9/154(cc)  J Tudor 3/1 J Naismith 2/7 J Mackintosh-Dixon 2/7
Dorothy Laver West (South) 
Under 10 Sunday Gold 12 18 Feb 18 Glen Iris Wizards
7/109(cc)  C Winneke 3/10 D Bendschneider 2/6
def Boroondara White
9/83(cc)  T Pinder 4/5
Dorothy Laver West (North) 
Under 10 Sunday Gold 12 18 Feb 18 Boroondara Yellow
9/105(cc) S O'Brien 33*  
def by Glen Iris Ravens
8/132(cc)  O Bond 4/9
Victoria Road Reserve 
Under 12B E R Frampton 8 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Edinburgh Yellow
9/216(cc) J Mortimer 31  
def Glen Iris Ackerman
101  T Alexander 3/7 L Watt 2/7
and 4/46(cc)  
Fairlea East Oval 
Under 12B G Smith 8 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Glen Iris Groom
3/188(cc) J Maher 30* B Randabel 26*  
def Trinity Willison Gold
65  J Tudor 4/6
and 6/30  T Marchant 2/2 B Randabel 2/8
Dorothy Laver East 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) QF 16 Jan 18 Glen Iris
116 K Paulpillai 31 T McDermott 25  T Taylor 3/14 AR Padbury 2/17
def by Mont Albert
7/160(cc) JA Joslin 64 RC McClure 31  T McDermott 3/27
Eric Raven Reserve