Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 18   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Heathmont 14 10 2 1 99 2500 118 2068 66 1.441 TWWWW
2
Hawthorn 14 8 4 2 116 2106 116 2250 58 0.936 LWLWW
3
Deepdene Bears 14 9 4 1 118 2500 120 2528 57 1.006 LWLLW
4
Marcellin OC 14 7 6 1 111 2520 94 2129 45 1.002 WWWWL
5
Donvale 14 6 6 1 100 2305 108 2384 42 1.044 TLWLW
6
Glen Iris 14 5 8 1 102 2149 114 2438 33 0.985 WLLWL
7
Bulleen 14 3 9 2 111 2182 102 2290 24 0.876 LLWLL
8
Burwood 14 2 11 1 102 2270 87 2445 15 0.792 WLLLL
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Canterbury CC, 2015/16 Marcellin OC CC, 2014/15 Donvale CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Bulleen CC, 2011/12 North Balwyn CC, 2010/11 Boronia CC, 2009/10 Glen Iris CC, 2008/09 North Balwyn CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Boronia 14 13 1 0 93 2503 125 1810 78 1.859 WWWWW
2
Old Carey Cricket Club 14 12 2 0 82 2580 136 1976 72 2.165 WWWWW
3
La Trobe University 14 8 6 0 117 2235 103 2190 48 0.898 WWWLL
4
Richmond Union 14 7 7 0 113 2150 117 1844 42 1.207 LLLWW
5
Richmond City 14 6 8 0 107 1587 122 1790 36 1.011 WWLLL
6
Ashwood 14 6 8 0 99 2394 111 2698 36 0.995 LLWWW
7
St Barnabas 14 4 10 0 126 2097 100 2610 24 0.638 LLLLL
8
Glen Iris 14 0 14 0 138 1908 61 2536 0 0.333 LLLLL
Notes: Kenneth William Sturgess was elected publicity officer for the ESCA in 1964. Ken then had two years as registration secretary and subsequently became umpires’ liaison officer in 1970. He held this office for 10 years and forged bonds between umpires and players. After two years as association vice-president, Ken was elected president of the ESCA in 1982. He served the Association with great commitment and in later times in the face of ill health for 9 years until his untimely death in 1991. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Burwood CC, 2015/16 East Doncaster CC, 2014/15 Marcellin OC CC, 2013/14 Burwood CC, 2012/13 St Kevins OC CC, 2011/12 Deepdene Bears CC, 2010/11 Glen Iris CC, 2009/10 Mulgrave CC, 2008/09 Marcellin OC CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:34AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Richmond Union 13 10 2 1 75 2137 127 1814 71 1.995 DWLWW
2
Old Carey Cricket Club 13 10 0 3 64 1835 94 1479 69 1.822 DWWWW
3
East Doncaster 13 6 4 3 72 1522 79 1356 45 1.232 DWWLW
4
Glen Iris 13 6 6 1 94 1820 79 1851 39 0.826 DLWWW
5
Mazenod OC 13 5 6 2 73 2171 87 1620 36 1.597 DLLWL
6
St Barnabas 13 3 9 1 104 1483 80 2037 21 0.560 DLWLL
7
Surrey Hills 13 2 8 3 103 1286 69 1674 21 0.515 DWLLL
8
East Malvern Tooronga 13 2 9 2 88 1490 58 1913 18 0.513 DLLLL
Notes: Charles Cohen, after a number of seasons with North Balwyn CC, joined the ESCA executive in 1991 as a grade secretary. Charles has served continuously on the senior executive and was a grade secretary in the Junior section for a number of seasons. Charles was awarded life membership in 2002 and continues to execute his grade secretaries role to this day. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Ashwood CC, 2015/16 St Barnabas CC, 2014/15 Surrey Hills CC, 2013/14 North Balwyn CC, 2012/13 Marcellin OC CC, 2011/12 Donvale CC, 2010/11 Bulleen CC, 2009/10 St Kevins OC CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Boronia 12 7 1 4 38 1022 57 917 66 2.156 WDDWW
2
Heathmont 13 5 1 7 30 1052 54 635 63 1.839 DWBLW
3
Canterbury 16 6 4 6 75 1828 80 1311 63 1.450 DWLBW A
4
North Balwyn 14 3 7 4 75 1336 72 1381 48 -0.449 DBWWB A
5
Ashwood 6 2 1 3 18 313 25 307 39 0.479 BWBDW A U
6
Glen Iris 13 3 7 3 82 935 51 1575 37 -2.874 DBLLL
7
Surrey Hills 14 1 7 6 70 763 48 1198 36 -1.434 DLLLL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Heathmont CC. As this is now a one day grade it will be subject to ECA Rule 2.4A on how the ladders are calculated.
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Burwood 18 11 3 4 89 2332 119 2186 78 1.036 WWWWL
2
Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 18 10 3 5 107 3188 129 2616 75 1.184 WWLLW
3
South Camberwell 18 9 5 4 105 2903 122 2670 66 0.621 LWWLW
4
Glen Iris 18 8 6 4 112 2569 132 2567 60 0.253 LLLWW
5
Heathmont 18 7 7 4 103 2299 113 2729 52 -0.613 WWLWW
6
Ashburton Willows 18 6 8 4 123 2927 79 2477 48 -0.356 LLWWL
7
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 18 2 11 5 113 2212 94 2624 27 -1.058 WLLLL
8
Mount Waverley Catholics 18 2 12 4 133 2544 97 3105 24 -1.147 LLWLL
Notes: John McCarthy joined the executive in 1969 as publicity officer and became assistant secretary in 1971, a position he held for a record 17 years. He was made a life member in 1982 and retired in 1989 after 20 years of continuous service. Premiers: 2015/16 South Camberwell CC, 2014/15 Ashburton Willows CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Richmond Union 16 9 4 3 85 2265 133 1704 75 1.605 WWLBL
2
Waverley Wanderers 16 8 4 4 87 2052 107 1840 72 0.781 WLLWW
3
Boroondara 16 8 5 3 82 1565 86 1756 69 -0.105 BLWLW
4
Knox Churches 16 8 4 4 89 2382 104 2000 66 0.880 WLWWW
5
St James Malvern Valley 16 7 5 4 85 1836 92 1918 66 0.212 LBLWB
6
Edinburgh 15 6 7 1 98 2098 98 2060 60 -0.201 WWWWL
7
Glen Iris 16 4 7 4 98 1566 84 2275 51 -0.922 WLLLL
8
STC South Camberwell 15 3 8 4 107 1937 73 2057 36 -1.184 LWLLB
9
St. Pauls 16 3 10 3 92 1361 51 1267 27 -1.137 LLWWL
Notes: Barrie Tobias first played cricket for East Kew Presbyterian (which later merged with Glen Iris Methodist into Eastern Willows which has since merged to form Ashburton Willows) in 1952 and played more than 450 games within the ESDCCA. He was an Executive member for the ESDCCA for 25 years and President for 10 of those years. He served as Chairman of their Executive, treasurer and deputy chair of the Junior section at various times and was made a life member in 1982. Premiers: 2015/16 East Malvern Tooronga CC, 2014/15 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Marcellin OC 3 2 1 0 21 357 28 344 12 1.068 WLW U
2
Edinburgh 3 2 1 0 18 312 28 301 12 0.505 LWW U
3
Deepdene Uniting 3 2 1 0 19 396 21 390 12 -0.147 WWL U
4
St Kevins OC 3 0 3 0 28 330 9 360 0 -1.632 LLL U
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
North Balwyn 3 3 0 0 17 319 27 315 18 0.807 WWW U
2
Clifton Hill 3 2 1 0 21 302 24 266 12 0.679 WWL U
3
Deepdene Bears 3 1 2 0 23 287 21 322 6 -0.936 LLW U
4
Bulleen 3 0 3 0 26 332 15 337 0 -0.539 LLL U
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mont Albert 3 2 1 0 21 476 25 391 12 1.417 WLW U
2
Boroondara 3 2 1 0 17 489 11 466 12 0.837 WWL U
3
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 16 364 26 427 12 -0.334 LWW U
4
Canterbury 3 0 3 0 19 379 11 424 0 -2.024 LLL U
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Hawthorn 3 3 0 0 19 491 28 452 18 0.789 WWW U
2
Heathmont 3 1 2 0 28 473 19 424 6 0.817 WLL U
3
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 18 412 27 424 6 -0.200 LLW U
4
East Doncaster 3 1 2 0 28 350 19 426 6 -1.387 LWL U
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Richmond Union 3 2 1 0 17 347 22 357 12 0.239 WWL U
2
East Malvern Tooronga 3 2 1 0 21 384 18 368 12 -0.162 WLW U
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 20 438 17 437 6 0.017 LWL U
4
Toorak-Prahran 3 1 2 0 23 387 24 394 6 -0.117 LLW U
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashburton Willows 3 2 1 0 18 437 20 369 12 1.133 WLW U
2
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 21 309 25 312 12 0.418 WWL U
3
STC South Camberwell 3 2 1 0 22 417 24 410 12 0.117 LWW U
4
Burwood 3 0 3 0 25 394 17 466 0 -1.906 LLL U
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 3 2 1 0 18 569 16 479 12 1.500 WLW U
2
AYC Harlequins 3 2 1 0 20 495 23 487 12 0.136 WWL U
3
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 1 2 0 21 449 25 479 6 -0.508 LWL U
4
St James Malvern Valley 3 1 2 0 25 445 20 513 6 -1.133 LLW U
Pool H
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Boronia 3 3 0 0 8 343 20 327 18 3.019 WWW U
2
Glen Waverley 3 2 1 0 18 497 20 419 12 1.945 WLW U
3
Mulgrave 3 1 2 0 23 323 18 412 6 -2.781 LWL U
4
Mazenod OC 3 0 3 0 23 329 14 334 0 -1.884 LLL U
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Mar 18, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Clifton Hill 9 7 1 1 54 1053 80 815 45 1.914 WWWWW U
2
North Balwyn 9 7 2 0 61 1232 66 997 42 1.337 LWWLW U
3
Boroondara 9 6 3 0 49 1300 64 1051 36 1.616 LWWWL U
4
Mont Albert 9 6 3 0 53 1418 64 1174 36 1.459 WLLWL U
5
STC South Camberwell 9 6 3 0 61 1339 65 1242 36 1.149 WWWWW U
6
Burwood 9 4 3 2 59 1157 70 1097 30 1.251 WLWWL U
7
Edinburgh 9 4 5 0 59 1088 56 1207 24 0.856 LLWLW U
8
Camberwell Magpies 9 4 5 0 58 1218 51 1312 24 0.816 WWLLL U
9
Glen Iris 9 3 5 1 70 1108 59 1175 21 0.795 LWLLW U
10
Kew Junior Red 9 3 6 0 53 1145 40 1039 18 0.832 LLLWW U
11
Marcellin /Yarraleen 9 1 8 0 65 757 47 1185 6 0.462 LLLLL U
12
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 9 1 8 0 64 951 44 1472 6 0.444 WLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14A C L Martin
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Glen Iris 9 6 1 1 68 1268 75 903 42 1.549 WWTLW
2
Canterbury 9 6 3 0 66 1241 67 927 36 1.359 WWWLW
3
Boroondara 9 5 4 0 66 1286 62 1213 30 0.996 LLWWW
4
Surrey Hills 8 4 3 1 47 1000 64 864 27 1.576 DLLWW
5
Kew Junior 7 3 3 0 46 982 51 811 27 1.342 WWTWL
6
Edinburgh 9 4 4 1 55 907 63 1101 27 0.944 WWLWL
7
North Balwyn 8 2 6 0 62 925 55 1166 18 0.704 LLWLL
8
STC South Camberwell Cricket Club 9 2 6 1 72 949 57 1519 15 0.495 LLLLL
9
Richmond Union 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Northcote United 9 8 1 0 66 1322 66 757 48 1.746 WLWWW
2
Boroondara 9 7 2 0 65 1304 77 1139 42 1.356 WWWWW
3
Ashwood 9 6 3 0 59 1270 71 1223 40 1.250 WWWWW
4
Glen Iris Hogan 9 6 2 1 59 1088 79 1147 39 1.270 LWWLW
5
Mont Albert 9 6 3 0 65 1198 80 1003 36 1.470 WLLWW
6
North Balwyn Gold 9 4 5 0 53 1315 80 1197 24 1.658 LWLLL A
7
Bulleen 9 3 6 0 72 950 65 1065 18 0.805 LWLWL
8
Deepdene Bears 9 2 6 1 71 855 66 1038 15 0.766 LLLLL
9
Burwood Black 9 2 7 0 87 1031 64 1388 12 0.546 WLWLL
10
Hawthorn 9 0 9 0 91 1127 44 1411 0 0.386 LLLLL
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.