Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 17   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 6 5 0 1 15 607 44 592 33 3.008 DWWWW U
2
Hawthorn 6 4 2 0 51 1064 50 978 24 1.067 WWLWW U
3
Donvale 6 3 2 1 37 734 42 692 21 1.204 LLWWW U
4
Marcellin OC 6 2 2 2 31 639 38 595 18 1.316 DWWLL U
5
Glen Iris 6 2 2 2 34 708 28 655 18 0.890 DWLLW U
6
Deepdene Bears 6 3 3 0 56 830 47 815 18 0.855 WLWLL U
7
Bulleen 6 1 3 2 24 680 23 740 12 0.881 DLLWL U
8
Mulgrave 6 0 6 0 54 656 30 851 0 0.428 LLLLL U
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Canterbury CC, 2015/16 Marcellin OC CC, 2014/15 Donvale CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Bulleen CC, 2011/12 North Balwyn CC, 2010/11 Boronia CC, 2009/10 Glen Iris CC, 2008/09 North Balwyn CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - B Turf (Armstrong Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
North Balwyn 6 5 1 0 39 861 47 776 30 1.337 LWWWW U
2
Mont Albert 6 4 1 1 35 829 45 695 27 1.534 DWLWW U
3
East Malvern Tooronga 6 4 2 0 40 950 44 884 24 1.182 WWWWL U
4
East Doncaster 6 2 2 2 15 543 19 465 18 1.479 DLWLW U
5
Burwood 6 2 3 1 41 699 22 866 15 0.433 WWLLL U
6
Deepdene Bears 6 2 4 0 49 733 47 759 12 0.926 LLWLW U
7
Canterbury 6 2 4 0 38 673 37 754 10 0.869 WLLWL U
8
Glen Iris 6 1 5 0 39 953 35 1042 6 0.821 LLLLL U
Notes: Garnet (Garnie) Armstrong joined Mont Albert CC in 1934 and held the office of Club Secretary for 32 years and was awarded club life membership in 1945. His contribution to ESCA included a number years as a grade secretary from 1987 and assisting in the operation of the VMCU U21 competition. Garnie was awarded association life membership in 1993. Recent Premiers:2016/17 Glen Iris CC, 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 Deepdene Bears CC, 2013/14 Surrey Hills CC, 2012/13 Bulleen CC, 2011/12 Boronia CC, 2010/11 Marcellin OC CC, 2009/10 Heathmont CC, 2008/09 North Balwyn CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Mercantile Cricket Association - C Sunday Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Parkville District 7 0 6 0 1 0 63 979 60 696 24 1.3396 U
2 La Trobe CBD 7 0 4 0 3 0 60 1312 68 1071 16 1.3884 U
3 Melbourne Strikers 7 0 4 0 3 0 43 846 49 1004 16 0.9602 U
4 National 7 0 4 0 3 0 46 924 43 928 16 0.9308 U
5 Monash University 7 0 3 1 3 0 50 1004 54 947 14 1.1450 U
6 Thornbury Turf Strokers 7 0 3 0 4 0 64 903 60 966 12 0.8764 U
7 Glen Iris 7 0 2 1 4 0 44 589 45 732 9 0.8229 U
8 Old Camberwell Grammarians Cricket Club 7 0 1 0 6 0 55 667 46 880 3 0.6339 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Deepdene Uniting 5 4 0 1 21 807 35 666 27 0.908 WDWWW U
2
Victorian Cavaliers SC 5 4 0 1 28 873 38 813 27 0.575 WDWWW U
3
Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers 5 2 1 2 30 560 27 484 18 0.633 WDLWD U
4
Burwood 5 2 2 1 23 750 21 776 15 -1.795 LDWLW U
5
Knox Churches 4 1 1 2 14 407 13 408 12 0.096 WDLD U
6
Glen Iris 5 1 3 1 27 724 30 746 9 2.055 LDLWL U
7
South Camberwell 5 0 4 1 36 608 27 682 3 -0.871 LDLLL U
8
Hawthorn 4 0 3 1 30 466 18 620 3 -1.539 LDLL U
Notes: John McCarthy joined the executive in 1969 as publicity officer and became assistant secretary in 1971, a position he held for a record 17 years. He was made a life member in 1982 and retired in 1989 after 20 years of continuous service. Premiers: 2015/16 South Camberwell CC, 2014/15 Ashburton Willows CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 5 5 0 0 26 852 43 742 30 1.215 WWWWW U
2
Mount Waverley Uniting 5 5 0 0 19 569 25 556 30 0.402 WWWWW U
3
Monash University 5 4 1 0 27 573 31 444 24 1.142 WLWWW U
4
AYC Harlequins 5 3 2 0 25 741 32 520 18 2.388 LWWWL U
5
STC South Camberwell 5 3 2 0 44 757 32 728 18 0.006 WLWLW U
6
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 5 3 2 0 13 494 24 494 16 0.169 WWLLW U
7
Glen Waverley 5 2 3 0 44 702 42 812 12 -0.856 LWLWL U
8
Salvation Army Waverley 5 0 5 0 35 787 40 864 0 -0.473 LLLLL U
9
Salesian Old Boys 5 0 5 0 28 416 13 502 -4 -1.225 LLLLL U
10
Abbotsford Anglers 5 0 5 0 30 281 9 510 -4 -3.803 LLLLL U
Notes: Tom Minahan joined the Executive in 1954 as a grade secretary of the ESCA, a position he held for three years. He subsequently served as registration secretary for two years and was then elected a vice-president in 1960. When the key position of public relations officer was created in 1963 he took on that role for the next nine years and became a key member of the Executive. In 1968 Tom Minahan was made a life member of the ESCA. Premiers: 2015/16 Richmond Union CC, 2014/15 Mazenod OC CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Canterbury 3 3 0 0 12 494 25 364 18 2.827 WWW U
2
Glen Iris 3 2 0 0 12 409 15 375 15 1.363 TWW U
3
Kew Junior 3 2 1 0 19 434 22 323 12 1.556 WWL U
4
North Balwyn 3 2 1 0 23 367 21 422 12 0.794 LWW U
5
Trinity Willison 3 1 1 0 14 315 22 379 9 1.306 TLW U
6
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 24 342 14 333 6 0.599 WLL U
7
Mont Albert 3 0 3 0 8 398 10 463 0 1.075 LLL U
8
Boroondara 3 0 3 0 31 315 14 415 0 0.343 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Kew Junior Red 3 3 0 0 18 405 21 316 18 1.495 WWW U
2
Camberwell Magpies 3 3 0 0 25 498 21 367 18 1.140 WWW U
3
Mont Albert 2 1 1 0 5 345 10 282 12 2.447 LWB U
4
Boroondara 3 2 1 0 13 346 24 384 12 1.663 LWW U
5
Yarraleen CC 2 1 1 0 12 327 20 354 12 1.540 BLW U
6
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 21 391 22 372 12 1.101 WWL U
7
Kew Junior Black 2 1 1 0 10 291 10 282 12 1.032 LBW U
8
Glen Iris 3 1 2 0 21 406 12 482 6 0.481 WLL U
9
North Balwyn 3 0 2 1 18 426 17 403 3 0.998 DLL U
10
Burwood 3 0 2 1 15 345 14 504 3 0.639 DLL U
11
Balwyn Blasters 3 0 3 0 24 332 11 366 0 0.416 LLL U
12
St. Pauls CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14A C L Martin
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
North Balwyn 3 3 0 0 9 489 18 412 18 2.374 WWW U
2
Boroondara 3 3 0 0 15 450 20 348 18 1.724 WWW U
3
Canterbury 3 3 0 0 22 638 21 370 18 1.646 WWW U
4
Glen Iris 3 2 1 0 12 405 13 332 12 1.322 LWW U
5
Northcote United 3 2 1 0 23 380 15 347 12 0.714 WLW U
6
STC South Camberwell 3 1 2 0 11 372 20 428 6 1.580 LWL U
7
Kew Junior 3 1 2 0 19 406 27 524 6 1.101 WLL U
8
Edinburgh 3 0 3 0 21 305 18 508 0 0.515 LLL U
9
Trinity Willison 3 0 3 0 19 459 11 546 0 0.487 LLL U
10
Ashwood 3 0 3 0 27 308 15 397 0 0.431 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Clifton Hill 3 3 0 0 12 463 21 314 18 2.580 WWW U
2
Glen Iris Wyer 3 3 0 0 15 503 21 367 18 1.919 WWW U
3
Burwood 3 2 1 0 18 510 22 409 12 1.524 WLW U
4
Surrey Hills 3 2 1 0 18 445 19 463 12 1.015 WWL U
5
Camberwell Magpies 3 1 2 0 12 434 25 345 6 2.621 LLW U
6
Balwyn / Deepdene 3 1 2 0 28 379 12 461 6 0.352 LWL U
7
Richmond Union 3 0 3 0 16 398 15 563 0 0.663 LLL U
8
Donvale 3 0 3 0 27 213 11 423 0 0.205 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B F J Dobeli
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Boroondara B2 3 3 0 0 14 457 18 282 18 2.084 WWW U
2
Glen Iris Webb 3 3 0 0 20 476 20 335 18 1.421 WWW U
3
Ashwood 3 2 1 0 18 486 21 438 12 1.295 WLW U
4
Canterbury B1 3 1 2 0 14 439 30 378 6 2.489 LLW U
5
Kew Junior 3 1 2 0 17 328 15 417 6 0.694 LWL U
6
Edinburgh Burgundy 3 1 2 0 31 420 20 412 6 0.658 LWL U
7
Trinity Willison 3 1 2 0 22 286 21 470 6 0.581 WLL U
8
Balwyn blasters 3 0 3 0 22 350 13 510 0 0.406 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 19, 2018 3:48AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.