Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
BurwoodvGlen Iris
Venue: Burwood Reserve [60 G7]Match ID: 2659973
Umpires: Umpire1: David Miller  Umpire2: Greg McLeod  
Team not available
 
McLean, Cooper
Yole, Lucis (+)
Cullinan, Harry
Crowe, Thomas
Tapsell, Xavier
Scalzo, Tom
McMillan, Jacob
Lourey, Hugo
Tsocanos, Campbell
Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
Glen IrisvAshwood
Venue: Eric Raven Reserve [59 K9]Match ID: 2662178
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry O'Donnell  Umpire2: Matt Cowley  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
East DoncastervGlen Iris
Venue: Wilsons Road Reserve [47 A2]Match ID: 2662454
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Tribe, Toby (+)
Morris, Shaun F
Potnis, Eshan (c)
Pocknee, Andrew
Duraisamy, Mukundhan
Horn, Mitchell
Muirhead, Adam D
Kelly, Shane
Stolzenburg, Michael
Wilson, Jono
McDonell, Ben
Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf
Round 3 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
Glen IrisvHeathmont
Venue: Eric Raven Reserve [59 K9]Match ID: 2664986
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Ashwell  
Team not available
 
Shah, Lucas (c)
Jones, Matthew
Tie, Lachlan (+)
McNeil, Jack
Swoboda, Tim
van de Ven, Boyd
Watt, Christopher
Faircloth, Joshua
Miller, Aidan
Quinlan, Josh
Rimer, Steve
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
BurwoodvGlen Iris
Venue: Burwood Reserve Lower Oval [60 G7]Match ID: 2697189
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
Glen IrisvWaverley Wanderers
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2696977
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
North BalwynvGlen Iris
Venue: Macleay Park No 2 [46 C4]Match ID: 2792185
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kelliher, Sean
Reid, Thomas (+)
Tribe, Maxwell
O'Neill, Darcy
Harley, Ewen
Dunstan, Cody
Molino, Lucas
Khan, William
Leeton, Benedict
Khadalia, Jainish
 
Coach: ONeill, Steve
Team Manager: Reid, Richard
Scorer: Tribe, Toby
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14A C L Martin
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Glen IrisvBoroondara
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2771632
Umpires: Umpire1: HM Rasel  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Deepdene BearsvGlen Iris Hogan
Venue: Leigh Park [46 E1]Match ID: 2772316
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mithen, Ben
Navaneetharaja, Leeshan
Van Bronswijk, Oliver
Hogan, Daniel M
Rosengren, Ted F
Burns, Preston (c)
Shinnick, Aden
Bayley, Joshua
Cash, Lochlain
Proposch, Cameron
Tyquin, Joel
Gale, Colby
 
Coach: Hogan, Simon
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B F J Dobeli
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Glen Iris McCormackvSTC South Camberwell
Venue: Dorothy Laver East [60 A10]Match ID: 2772547
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B JD Norman
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Boroondara B3vGlen Iris Shaw
Venue: Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West) [46 D4]Match ID: 2772658
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C J.Bate
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Glen IrisvDeepdene Bears/Balwyn
Umpires:  Not specified
Folliard, Jack
Sethi, Sidak
Finestone, Rory
Miles, Joshua
Taylor, Edward
Petracca, Luke
Blaikie, Thomas (+)
Mardling, Sullivan
Lourey, Luke
 
Coach: Garrett, Darren
 
Sheehan, Matthew
Tozer, Sam
Barratt-Smith, Charlie
Ewart, James
Greene, Simon
Mason, Oscar
Chilcott, James
Eimany, Oliver
Shah, Ved
Redfern, Tadhg
Hamilton, Joshua L
Faranda, Tyler
 
Coach: Dunmill, Philip M
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12A R J Barker
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
DonvalevGlen Iris Rojko
Venue: Donvale Reserve Oval 3Match ID: 2766338
Umpires:  Not specified
Ellis, Angus
Walker, Flynn
Harris, Oscar
Walker, Aaron
Hanrahan, Zachary
Stambe, Oliver (c)
Heliotis, William
Rees, Sam
Laurie, Mitchell
Pecher, Oliver
Dang, Arjun
 
Coach: Gallacher, David
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12A R J Barker
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris ScalzovCamberwell Magpies
Venue: Dorothy Laver East [60 A10]Match ID: 2766337
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B E R Frampton
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris AckermanvCanterbury
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2794179
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Smith
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Canterbury B3vGlen Iris Groom
Venue: Hartwell Sportsground (West) [60 E7]Match ID: 2794225
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Balwyn BlastersvGlen Iris
Venue: Myrtle Park No 2 (East) [46 B4]Match ID: 2792766
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Purple
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris SaxonsvSurrey Hills Red
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2793845
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Abbruzzese, Jake
Corbett, Max
Sproules, Archie
de Josselin, Matthew
Le Get, James
AITKEN, EDWARD
Patten, James
Barrett, Benjamin
 
Coach: Le Get, Stephen
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Purple
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Surrey Hills GoldvGlen Iris Kings
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Gold
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Richmond UnionvGlen Iris Wizards
Venue: Alan Bain Reserve [2H B12]Match ID: 2793902
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Gold
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris RavensvEdinburgh Burgundy
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 4
Round 1 - Sun 15 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Edinburghdef byGlen Iris
Venue: Alfred Crescent Oval [2C D1]Match ID: 2722089
Umpires:  Not specified
Jackson, Tony
Pennefather, Ron
Ross, Craig
McKenna, Ben
Moulday, Paul (c)
Drew, Matthew
York, Richard
Daffern, Michael
McMullen, Bernie
Hastings, Glenn
Rodgers, Gerard
McCUE, Tim (+)
 
Curtis, Graham
Arnold, Bruce
Harvey, Kieran
Thompson, Niall
Humphrey, Zane
Garson, Paul (c) (+)
Kelly, Brett
Nantes, John
Pragnell, Steven J
Ruddick, David
Lanigan, David
Fowler, Ian
Watts, Chris M