Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Deepdene BearsvGlen Iris
Venue: Stradbroke Park South [45 K4]Match ID: 2660019
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Glen IrisvBoronia
Venue: Eric Raven Reserve [59 K9]Match ID: 2662226
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCvGlen Iris
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2662497
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf
Round 19 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Glen IrisvAshwood
Venue: Eric Raven Reserve [59 K9]Match ID: 2665050
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)
Round 19 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Mount Waverley CatholicsvGlen Iris
Venue: Caloola Reserve (East) [69 G5]Match ID: 2697254
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)
Round 19 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Glen IrisvEdinburgh
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2697057
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round QF - Tue 16 Jan 2018 (5:30PM)
Glen Irisdef byMont Albert
Venue: Eric Raven Reserve [59 K9]Match ID: 2812734
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Secker  Umpire2: John Westwood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Skelton, Lucas
McDermott, Tom
Deane, Dimitri
Tuckey, Dean
Morris, Shaun F
Jubber, Samuel
Taylor, Michael
Paulpillai, Krishan (c)
Adam, Cameron
Morrey, Lachlan G (+)
Muttdon, Sam
 
Scorer: King, Rob
 
Joslin, Jack A (c)
McClure, Ryan C
Watkins, Brett K
Jackson, Chris A
Padbury, Andrew R
Power, Lachlan T
Brown, Josh T
Taylor, Tim
Wilson, Eddie (+)
Lilley, Thomas W
Blair-Holt, James K
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Glen IrisvCamberwell Magpies
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2792224
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14A C L Martin
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
STC South Camberwell Cricket ClubvGlen Iris
Venue: Nettleton Park West [59 K7]Match ID: 2771659
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Glen Iris HoganvBurwood Black
Venue: Dorothy Laver East [60 A10]Match ID: 2772351
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bayley, Joshua
Burns, Preston (+)
Hogan, Daniel M
Van Bronswijk, Oliver
Shinnick, Aden
Tyquin, Joel
Rosengren, Ted F
Proposch, Cameron (c)
Navaneetharaja, Leeshan
Gale, Colby
Williams, Thomas
 
Coach: Hogan, Simon
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B F J Dobeli
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Edinburgh GreenvGlen Iris McCormack
Venue: Alfred Crescent Oval [2C D1]Match ID: 2772582
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B JD Norman
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Glen Iris ShawvSurrey Hills
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C J.Bate
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
BoroondaravGlen Iris
Venue: Anderson Park Upper [59 G3]Match ID: 2772958
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Folliard, Jack
Sethi, Sidak
Burns, Xavier (c) (+)
Finestone, Rory
Miles, Joshua
Itowski, Matthew
Taylor, Edward
Petracca, Luke
Aga, Zayd
Blaikie, Thomas (+)
Mardling, Sullivan
Lourey, Luke (+)
 
Coach: Garrett, Darren
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12A R J Barker
Round 9 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris RojkovEdinburgh
Venue: Dorothy Laver East [60 A10]Match ID: 2766371
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12A R J Barker
Round 9 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Mont Albert Cricket ClubvGlen Iris Scalzo
Venue: Elgar Park South East Oval [47 B4]Match ID: 2766372
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B E R Frampton
Round 9 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris AckermanvSurrey Hills
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2794215
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kelly, Jack
Hilton, Miles
Kinsella, Ciaran
McCallum, Curtis
Close, Daniel
Neilson, Nicolas
Macdonald, Lachie
Larobina, Nicholas
Holmes, Cameron
Taylor, Harrison
Ferns, Henry
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Smith
Round 9 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Boroondara B2vGlen Iris Groom
Venue: Fritsch Holzer Reserve [45 F12]Match ID: 2794253
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Balwyn BlastersvGlen Iris
Venue: Myrtle Park No 2 (East) [46 B4]Match ID: 2792820
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Purple
Round 13 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris KingsvGlen Iris Saxons
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2793889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Purple
Round 13 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris KingsvGlen Iris Saxons
Venue: Dorothy Laver West (South) [59 K9]Match ID: 2793889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Gold
Round 13 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris RavensvGlen Iris Wizards
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Gold
Round 13 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris RavensvGlen Iris Wizards
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 4
Round 7 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
CanterburydrewGlen Iris
Venue: Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West) [46 D4]Match ID: 2722105
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Beaton, Nick P
Butler, Paul
dawkins, andrew
Azzopardi, Jeff
Mccorkell, Ross
Azzopardi, Mark
Blew, Andrew
Vause, Paul
Beer, Jason S (c) (+)
GANT, AARON
Maynier, Graeme
Wood, Jonathan
Crummy, Paul
 
Team Manager: Vause, Paul
 
Team not available