Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/467cc ECA:Dunstan Shield 2012/2013 5 1 Surrey Hills Eric Raven Reserve
2 442 ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2002/2003 5 1 Mont Albert Eric Raven Reserve
3 408 ECA:D Blue 2003/2004 14 1 Eastern Willows Ferndale Park
4 9/406cc ECA:D Blue 2003/2004 6 1 Basin/Ferntree Gully Salvation Army T H King Reserve
5 6/404dec MCA:C Sunday Grade 2006/2007 12 1 Reds Eric Raven Reserve
6 5/403cc ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) 2008/2009 17 1 Heathmont Heathmont Secondary College
7 4/396cc ECA:ESCA C Grade Turf 1997/1998 11 1 Surrey Hills Surrey Park No 2 Oval (North West)
8 4/382cc ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 2016/2017 13 1 St Kevins OC Olney Oval
9 5/374cc ECA:D Gold 2004/2005 11 1 Boronia Churches T H King Reserve
10 374 ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2008/2009 3 1 Boroondara Victoria Road Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 10 ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 2014/2015 2 2 Mont Albert Eric Raven Reserve
2 17 ISEC:Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 2016/2017 9 1 Glen Iris Rojko Hartwell Sports Ground (West)
3 19 ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 1984/1985 2 1 Box Hill
4 23 ECA:Under 12B E R Frampton 2015/2016 9 1 North Balwyn Gold Dorothy Laver East
5 23 ECA:Under 12C E Jackson 2011/2012 3 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Dorothy Laver East
6 24 ECA:Under 12C H Joyce 2007/2008 12 1 Burwood Gold Dorothy Laver West (South)
7 27 ECA:ESCA C Grade Matting 1996/1997 6 1 Mt Waverley Mount View Primary School
8 30 ECA:ESCA C Grade Matting 1990/1991 3 1 Marcellin OC Marcellin College No 4 Oval
9 31 ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 1999/2000 3 1 Burwood Dorothy Laver East
10 31 ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 2009/2010 2 1 Richmond Union 1 Burnley Oval

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/423cc ECA:D Grade Synthetic 2002/2003 4 1 Blackburn North Baptist Dorothy Laver East
2 417 MCA:C Sunday Grade 2008/2009 12 2 South Yarra White Robert Menzies Reserve
3 7/408cc ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1988/1989 SF 1 Bulleen Dorothy Laver East
4 4/388cc ECA:ESCA B Grade Matting 1990/1991 7 1 Heathmont Dorothy Laver East
5 385 ECA:ESCA C Grade Matting 1994/1995 7 1 Riversdale-Boroondara Highfield Park No 1 (North East)
6 7/380cc ECA:ESCA A Grade Matting 1995/1996 12 1 Burwood Dorothy Laver East
7 6/378cc ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1997/1998 8 1 Burwood Anderson Park Lower
8 366 ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1989/1990 12 1 Box Hill South Dorothy Laver East
9 5/365cc ECA:Dunstan Shield 2013/2014 6 1 Ashburton Willows Eric Raven Reserve
10 360 ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 2003/2004 SF 1 Mazenod OC Mazenod College Main Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 20 ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 2008/2009 3 1 Deepdene Bears Stradbroke Park North
2 22 ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) 2006/2007 14 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Dorothy Laver East
3 25 ISEC:Under 13 Sunday 2011/2012 3 1 Carnegie T.H. King Oval
4 28 ISEC:Under 11 Sunday 2011/2012 5 1 Carnegie King George VI Memorial Reserve (East)
5 28 ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 2009/2010 7 1 Burwood Dorothy Laver East
6 28 ECA:Under 16B A R Tongue 2009/2010 5 1 Trinity Willison T H King Reserve
7 29 ECA:B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 2009/2010 2 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury T H King Reserve
8 29 ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1976/1977 8 2 East Doncaster Donvale High School
9 30 MCA:C Grade 2002/2003 3 1 Emmanuel Eric Raven Reserve
10 32 ECA:ESCA A Grade Matting 1998/1999 5 1 South Camberwell Dorothy Laver East